ROAD TRIP — AUGUST 21 – SEPTEMBER 4

THURSDAY, AUGUST 21 BIRMINGHAM
Holly Williams, WorkPlay Theatre
The Valley Roots, Bottletree Café

MONTGOMERY
Crossing Main, The Mellow Mushroom

ATLANTA
Nothing More, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
Avery Sunshine, Mercy Lounge/ Cannery Ballroom

NEW ORLEANS
OneRepublic, UNO Lakefront Arena

FRIDAY, AUGUST 22
BIRMINGHAM
Crosby, Stills and Nash, BJCC
Flow Tribe w/ Space Cadet, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Blackbird, Bishops East Side Pub
Peter Moon Band, London’s

MONTGOMERY
Shane Owens, Double Branch
Rick and Johnny, Tally-Ho Restaurant

NASHVILLE
Vertical Horizon and Tonic, Wildhorse Saloon
Les Claypool’s Duo De Twang, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

ATLANTA
Boyz II Men, Chastain Park Amphitheatre
Michael McDonald and Toto, Fabulous Fox Theatre
Old Crow Medicine Show, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore Park
Sister Hazel, The Buckhead Theatre

NEW ORLEANS
Honky, One Eyed Jacks

SATURDAY, AUGUST 23
BIRMINGHAM
Keith Urban, Oak Mountain Amphitheatre
MartyParty, Zydeco

MONTGOMERY
DJ Bank$, Blue Iguana

HUNTSVILLE
Ledisi, Redstone Arsenal
Tim Bogle, London’s
NASHVILLE
Mad Decent Block Party, 12 Ave Block Party
Government Cheese, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom
Cory Branan, High Watt

NEW ORLEANS
Papa Mali, Freret Street PubliQ House
Jake Owen, Champions Square at Mercedes-Benz Superdome
Doombalaya, Howlin’ Wolf

SUNDAY, AUGUST 24
HUNTSVILLE
Darius Rucker, Redstone Arsenal

ATLANTA
Chicago and REO Speedwagon, Chastain Park Amphitheatre

NASHVILLE
The Revivalists, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

MONDAY, AUGUST 25
BIRMINGHAM
Lissie w/ George Stanford, WorkPlay Theatre

NASHVILLE
Merle Haggard, Ryman Auditorium
OMG Music Festival, Rocketown
Charm City Devils, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom
The Time Jumpers, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

NEW ORLEANS
The Panorama Jazz Band, Gasa Gasa

TUESDAY, AUGUST 26
BIRMINGHAM
Keb’Mo’ and G. Love & Special Sauce, Alys Stephens Center

ATLANTA
Sound and Lyrics, Apache Café

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27
ATLANTA
Jay Leno, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center

NASHVILLE
Jeff Bridges and the Abiders, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Royal Southern Brotherhood, Freret Street PubliQ House
Pocket Aces Brass Band, Howlin’ Wolf
FRIDAY, AUGUST 29
BIRMINGHAM
Bruce Bruce, Comedy Club Stardome
Beitthemeans, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Sugar Lime Blue, Diamond’s Sports Bar

ATLANTA
Lyle Lovett, Atlanta Botanical Garden

NEW ORLEANS
Will Downing, Saenger Theatre
Southern Journeys, House of Blues

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30
ATLANTA
Chris Tucker, Fabulous Fox Theatre
Heffron Drive, Variety Playhouse
Wess Morgan, The Arena at Gwinnett Center
IMAGINE Music Festival, 4th Ward Park

BIRMINGHAM
Kevin Gates, Zydeco

NEW ORLEANS
Rebirth Brass Band, Tipitina’s

SUNDAY, AUGUST 31
BIRMINGHAM
Rick Ross, BJCC

ATLANTA
Drake & Lil Wayne, Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood
Jennifer Nettles, Chastain Park Amphitheatre
IMAGINE Music Festival, Masquerade Park

NASHVILLE
Martina McBride, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

NEW ORLEANS
Maze, UNO Lakefront Arena

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
BIRMINGHAM
Austin Mahone, Boutwell Auditorium

ATLANTA
Grouplove and Portgal. the Man, The Masquerade

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
MONTGOMERY
John Bull Band, Montgomery Performing Arts Center
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
BIRMINGHAM
August Alsina, Iron City

MONTGOMERY
Jerriell Braswell, The Mansion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.