ROAD TRIP – JUNE 12 – JUNE 26

THURSDAY, JUNE 12
BIRMINGHAM
Maggie Rose, Iron Horse Café

HUNTSVILLE
The Women of Duck Commander, Von Braun Concert Hall
Amy McCarley Jet Engines, Straight to Ale Brewery Stage

ATLANTA
Jake Bugg, Variety Playhouse

NEW ORLEANS
Lyfe Jennings, House of Blues
Matrimony with Wooden Kings, Gasa Gasa

FRIDAY, JUNE 13
BIRMINGHAM
Mike Epps, BJCC
Russell Peters, Comedy Club Stardome
Trotline, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Rewind Fest, Von Braun Concert Hall

MONTGOMERY
EDM vs CLUB, Liquids
Jonathan East Band, Blue Iguana

NASHVILLE
Wolves at the Gate, Rocketown

ATLANTA
Damon Albarn, Fabulous Fox Theatre
saturday, JUNE 14
BIRMINGHAM
Tamar Braxton, Iron City
CBDB, Zydeco
The Foreign Exchange, WorkPlay Theater
Rook and the Ravens, The Nick

MONTGOMERY
Florida Georgia Line w/ Nelly and Chris Lane, Riverwalk Amphitheater
Chrisette Michele, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

ATLANTA
Boston, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore Park
Frankie Valli, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre
Little Dragon, Variety Playhouse

HUNTSVILLE
Martina McBride, Von Braun Concert Hall
Blackbird, Hot Spot Bar & Grill
Julie Taylor, John T’s BBQ

NEW ORLEANS
Audio Dope, House of Blues
Johnny Angel and Helldorado, Pour House Saloon
Chris Mule and the Perpetrators, Tipitina’s

NASHVILLE
Jack Pearson Band, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill
Soul Incision, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

SUNDAY, JUNE 15
BIRMINGHAM
Black Star Riders w/ Leaderdog, WorkPlay Theater

ATLANTA
Hall and Oates, Chastain Park Amphitheater
Robert Earl Keen, Variety Playhouse

NEW ORLEANS
MxPx, One Eyed Jacks
MONDAY, JUNE 16
ATLANTA
DevilDriver, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
The Time Jumpers, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill
TUESDAY, JUNE 17
ATLANTA
Julianne and Derek Hough, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

NASHVILLE
Andy Grammer, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Future, House of Blues
Sarah Masakowski, Gasa Gasa
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18
NEW ORLEANS
Deafhaven, One Eyed Jacks
THURSDAY, JUNE 19
ATLANTA
Elvis Costello, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

NASHVILLE
Lonestar, Wildhorse Saloon
Rival Sons, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

BIRMINGHAM
Dustin Lynch, Iron City
The Whigs, WorkPlay Theater
Lagoons, Zydeco

NEW ORLEANS
Playing for Change, Tipitina’s
FRIDAY, JUNE 20
BIRMINGHAM
Little Raine Band, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Steven Brian, Coppertop

MONTGOMERY
Heritage, War Eagle Supper Club
RoshambeauX, Rock Bottom

ATLANTA
Say Anything, The Masquerade
Xavier Rudd, Variety Playhouse
Bill Burr, Tabernacle

NEW ORLEANS
Juelz Santana, Howlin’ Wolf
SATURDAY, JUNE 21
MONTGOMERY
Matthew York Band, Carl’s Country
Double Barrel Democracy, Head on the Door
Rexton Lee Band, Blue Iguana

BIRMINGHAM
Brad Paisley, Oak Mountain Amphitheatre

HUNTSVILLE
Rock the South, Heritage Park
Katie Austin, Fast Jack’s Bar and Grill
Scent of Remains, Hideaway’s Lounge

ATLANTA
Bruce Hornsby, The Gathering Place

NEW ORLEANS
Toad The Wet Sprocket, House of Blues
SUNDAY, JUNE 22
ATLANTA
Counting Crows, Chastain Park Amphitheater

NASHVILLE
Ben Ottewell, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

NEW ORLEANS
Blackbird Blackbird, Hi Ho Lounge

MONDAY, JUNE 23
NASHVILLE
Sevendust, Marathon Music Works

TUESDAY, JUNE 24
NASHVILLE
Jeff Tweedy, Ryman Auditorium
Tyler Ward, Rocketown

ATLANTA
Pinata Protest, The Masquerade

NEW ORLEANS
Circa Survive, House of Blues
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25
NASHVILLE
Paul McCartney, Bridgestone Arena
Robert Francis and the Night Tide, High Watt
Theory of a Deadman, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

NEW ORLEANS
Hundred Waters, One Eyed Jacks
Scarface, Howlin’ Wolf

BIRMINGHAM
Neko Case, Iron City
THURSDAY, JUNE 26
NASHVILLE
Vince Gill, Ryman Auditorium

ATLANTA
Tommy Emmanuel, Variety Playhouse

BIRMINGHAM
George Lopez, Comedy Club Stardome

About The Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.