THURSDAY, MARCH 6

NEW ORLEANS

The Steve Miller Band, Saenger Theater

 

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 7

Birmingham

Agent Orange, The Nick

 

MONTGOMERY

Barnyard Stompers, Head on the Door

Rebel, Blue Iguana

 

HUNTSVILLE

 Bill Whyte, Von Braun Concert Hall

4 Miles Gone, Pat & Bobbies Place

 

ATLANTA

Black Lips, Variety Playhouse

Excision, Tabernacle

 

NEW ORLEANS

Willie Nelson, House of Blues

Kaboom, Howlin’ Wolf

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

MONTGOMERY

The Joey Gettings Band, Carl’s Country

 

BIRMINGHAM

Wick-It the Instigator, Zydeco

 

MONTGOMERY

The Joey Gettings Band, Carl’s Country

Katie Austin, Fast Jack’s Bar and Grill

Alyssa Jacey, The Stem and Stein

Travis Posey, The Furniture Factory Bar and Grill

 

HUNTSVILLE

Alyssa Jacey, The Stem and Stein

Travis Posey, The Furniture Factory Bar and Grill

Katie Austin, Fast Jack’s Bar and Grill

 

ATLANTA

St Vincent, Tabernacle

 

NEW ORLEANS

Switchfoot, House of Blues

St. Paul and the Broken Bones, One Eyed Jacks

 

NASHVILLE

White Denim, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 9

MONTGOMERY

Biscuit Miller and the Mix, Capitol Oyster Bar

NEW ORLEANS

Iration, House of Blues

 

HUNTSVILLE

Pusha T, Center Stage

Tribal Seeds, The Masquerade

 

 

MONDAY, MARCH 10

BIRMINGHAM

Hopsin, Zydeco

 

NEW ORLEANS

Bring Me the Horizon, House of Blues

 

NASHVILLE

The Strypes, High Watt

 

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 11

BIRMINGHAM

Widespread Panic, BJCC

Matisyahu, WorkPlay Theater

 

ATLANTA

Broken Bells, Tabernacle

 

NASHVILLE

Young the Giant, Ryman Auditorium

 

NEW ORLEANS

New Orleans Arena

Ron Pope, House of Blues

The Orwells, One Eyed Jacks

 

 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

BIRMINGHAM

George Thorogood, Iron City

 

NASHVILLE

Regi Wooten and Friends, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

 

NEW ORLEANS

ZZ Ward, House of Blues

 

 

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

Birmingham

Gabriel Iglesias, Alabama Theatre

 

MONTGOMERY

John Bull Band, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

 

NEW ORLEANS

DMX, Howlin’ Wolf

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

HUNTSVILLE

Monster Jam, Von Braun Concert Hall

Hot Rod Otis, Hard Dock Café

 

ATLANTA

 Mint Condition, Center Stage

Aziz Ansari, Fabulous Fox Theater

Children of Bodom, The Masquerade

 

NEW ORLEANS

Walter Wolfman Washington, Tipitina’s

 

NASHVILLE

Billy Joel, Bridgestone Arena

Jim Jefferies, James K. Polk Theater

Adam Faucett, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

 

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

BIRMINGHAM

Elton John, BJCC

Sean Rivers Band, Zydeco

 

MONTGOMERY

Rollin’ in the Hay, War Eagle Supper Club

 

HUNTSVILLE

Paul Edelman, Humphrey’s

 

NASHVILLE

Mandy Barnett, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

 

ATLANTA

Chelsea Handler, Fabulous Fox Theater

Bill Maher, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center

 

NEW ORLEANS

Typhoon, One Eyed Jacks

Les Claypool, Howlin’ Wolf

 

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 16

BIRMINGHAM

The Black Dahlia Murder, Zydeco

 

MONTGOMERY

Jimmy Hall, Capitol Oyster Bar

 

ATLANTA

Bob Weir and Ratdog, Tabernacle

 

 

MONDAY, MARCH 17

BIRMINGHAM

The Front Bottoms, Zydeco

 

ATLANTA

Mindless Self Indulgence, The Masquerade

 

 

TUESDAY, MARCH 18

ATLANTA

HIM, Center Stage

 

NASHVILLE

Tinariwen, High Watt

 

NEW ORLEANS

Miley Cyrus, New Orleans Arena

 

BIRMINGHAM

Indigo Girls, Iron City

 

 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19

BIRMINGHAM

Savant, Zydeco

 

ATLANTA

Carcass, The Masquerade

 

NASHVILLE

The Colourist, High Watt

Cut Copy, Marathon Music Works

 

 

THURSDAY, MARCH 20

ATLANTA

Ellie Goulding, Fabulous Fox Theater

The Glitch Mob, Tabernacle

 

BIRMINGHAM

Brian Regan, Alabama Theatre

 

MONTGOMERY

Derek Sellers, Mellow Mushroom

 

NASHVILLE

The Moody Blues, Ryman Auditorium

Dave Hause, High Watt

James Blake, Marathon Music Works

About The Author

Publisher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.