ROAD TRIP // OCT. 2 – OCT. 16

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2 BIRMINGHAM
Broken Bells, Iron City
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Alys Stephens Center

MONTGOMERY
Luke Bryan, Ingram Farms

HUNTSVILLE
Hall and Oates, Von Braun Concert Hall

NASHVILLE
St Lucia, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

NEW ORLEANS
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, House of Blues
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3
HUNTSVILLE
The Dawn Osborne Band, Lowe Mill East Dock

ATLANTA
Rise Against, Tabernacle
Cowboy Mouth, Center Stage
Guaco, The Buckhead Theatre
You Me at Six, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
Chromeo, Marathon Music Works
Wilson Phillips, Wildhorse Saloon
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4
BIRMINGHAM
Kacey Musgraves, The Alabama Theatre
Flow Tribe, Sloss Furnaces

MONTGOMERY
The Springs, Alley Bar

HUNTSVILLE
Terry McNeal, Moe’s Original BBQ

ATLANTA
Blue Oyster Cult, Variety Playhouse
Allen Stone, Center Stage

NASHVILLE
Jerry Lee Lewis, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Imelda May, House of Blues
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 5
NEW ORLEANS
Beck, House of Blues
Amos Lee, Tipitina’s
St Lucia, Republic New Orleans
MONDAY, OCTOBER 6
BIRMINGHAM
Stone Temple Pilots featuring Chester Bennington, Iron City

ATLANTA
Sam Smith, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
A Day to Remember, Bridgestone Arena

NEW ORLEANS
Jimmy Cliff, House of Blues
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 7
BIRMINGHAM
SoMo, Iron City

NASHVILLE
Taking Back Sunday, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

ATLANTA
Coheed and Cambria, Tabernacle
Gaslight Anthem w/ Against Me, The Buckhead Theatre
Paolo Nutini, Variety Playhouse

NEW ORLEANS
Interpol, House of Blues
Jenny Lewis, The Civic Theater
Bonobo, Republic New Orleans
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 8
BIRMINGHAM
The Head and The Heart, Iron City

MONTGOMERY
Widespread Panic, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

ATLANTA
Lykke Li, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Alan Jackson, The Ford Theater at the Country Music Hall of Fame
Mewithoutyou, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom
Erasure, Nashville War Memorial Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Katy Perry, New Orleans Arena
Policia, One Eyed Jacks

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9
BIRMINGHAM
The Wonder Years, Sloss Furnaces

ATLANTA
Citizen Cope, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Ludacris and Iggy Azalea, Vanderbilt Memorial Gym

NEW ORLEANS
St Vincent, House of Blues

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10
BIRMINGHAM
EOTO w/ Little Raine Band, Sloss Furnaces

MONTGOMERY
The Chocolate Affair, Aposha Café and Hookah Lounge

HUNTSVILLE
Debbie Bond and the Trudats, Lowe Mill East Dock
Widespread Panic, Von Braun Concert Hall

ATLANTA
Machine Head, The Masquerade
Drive By Truckers, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Casting Crowns, Bridgestone Arena
Loretta Lynn, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Boy and Bear, House of Blues
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11
BIRMINGHAM
Whitey Morgan & the 78’s, Sloss Furnaces

ATLANTA
DMX, Ja Rule and Rakim, Atlanta Civic Center
King Diamond, Center Stage
Flying Lotus, Tabernacle

NEW ORLEANS
Paul McCartney, New Orleans Arena
Fitz and the Tantrums, House of Blues
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12
BIRMINGHAM
Rodrigo y Gabriela, Iron City

ATLANTA
New Found Glory, The Masquerade
MONDAY, OCTOBER 13
BIRMINGHAM
Whitechapel, Sloss Furnaces

ATLANTA
Sonata Arctica, The Masquerade
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 14
BIRMINGHAM
WWE Smackdown, BJCC
Chromeo, Iron City

MONTGOMERY
Sally Mayes, Crosby Theatre

ATLANTA
Phantogram, Tabernacle
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 15
ATLANTA
Brand New, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Motley Crue, Bridgestone Arena
Josh Turner, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Buckcherry, Howlin’ Wolf
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 16
BIRMINGHAM
Dan and Shay, WorkPlay Theatre
Mary Mary, Alys Stephens Center

ATLANTA
The War on Drugs, Tabernacle

MONTGOMERY
Legacy, The Mellow Mushroom

NASHVILLE
Paul McCartney, Bridgestone Arena

NEW ORLEANS
Jerrod Niemann, House of Blues

About The Author

Publisher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.