ROAD TRIP

THURSDAY, AUGUST 7 BIRMINGHAM
Manchester Orchestra, Iron City
Darow Chemical Company, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Bob Reuter’s Alley Ghost, Coppertop

MONTGOMERY
Tony Brook, Cigar and Fine Spirits Bar

ATLANTA
7 Seconds, The Masquerade
Feed Me With Teeth, Center Stage

NASHVILLE
Jay Brannan, High Watt
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8
BIRMINGHAM
Jordan Rager, Zydeco
Layzie Bone, Iron Horse Café
Cardinal Sons, Sound & Page

HUNTSVILLE
Main Street Music Festival, Downtown Albertville
Chris Simmons, Crawmama’s
Charlie Wilson, Von Braun Concert Hall
Red Mouth, Coppertop

MONTGOMERY
Josh Buckley Band, Horseshoe Tavern
Rollin’ In the Hay, 1048 Jazz and Blues

NASHVILLE
Ray Wylie Hubbard, 3rd and Lindsley Bar & Grill
Hank 3, Exit In

ATLANTA
Nine Inch Nails and Soundgarden, Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood

NEW ORLEANS
Miniature Tigers, One Eyed Jacks
saturday, AUGUST 9
MONTGOMERY
Maxwell, Garrett Coliseum
Jessie Lynn, Montgomery Motor Speedway
Evan Barber and the Dead Gamblers, Loco’s Grill and Pub

HUNTSVILLE
Main Street Music Festival, Downtown Albertville

ATLANTA
Rodrigo y Gabriela, Chastain Park Amphitheatre

NEW ORLEANS
John Doe, House of Blues
Fpoon, Howlin’ Wolf
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10
ATLANTA
Keyshia Cole, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Jolie Holland, High Watt
MONDAY, AUGUST 11
NEW ORLEANS
Panorama Jazz Band, Gasa Gasa
TUESDAY, AUGUST 12
BIRMINGHAM
Blessthefall, Zydeco

ATLANTA
David Gray, Chastain Park Amphitheatre

NASHVILLE
Sleeping Giant, Rocketown
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 13
HUNTSVILLE
Big SMO, Sammy T’s Music Hall

ATLANTA
T-Pain, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
Lyle Lovett, Schermerhorn Symphony Center

NEW ORLEANS
Keyshia Cole, House of Blues
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, One Eyed Jacks
Pocket Aces Brass Band, Howlin’ Wolf
THURSDAY, AUGUST 14
BIRMINGHAM
Boz Skaggs, Alys Stephens Center
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Bottletree Café

ATLANTA
Brad Paisley, Aaron’s Amphitheatre at Lakewood
Slightly Stoopid and G. Love & Special Sauce, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Amanda Shires, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom
Mikela Davis, High Watt

NEW ORLEANS
Holy Ghost Electric Show, Gasa Gasa
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15
BIRMINGHAM
Motley Crue, Oak Mountain Amphitheatre
Festival Expressions, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Terry McNeal, The Brick House Sports Café

ATLANTA
Gipsy Kings, Chastain Park Amphitheatre

NEW ORLEANS
Mike Stud, House of Blues
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16
NASHVILLE
Boston, Mansion at Fontanel
Futurebirds, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom
Gabe Dixon, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

ATLANTA
Dave Koz, Chastain Park Ampitheatre

BIRMINGHAM
CBDB, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Jennifer Daniels, Straight To Ale Brewery Stage

MONTGOMERY
Travis Tritt, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

NEW ORLEANS
Gipsy Kings, Saenger Theatre
Three Dog Night, Delta Downs Event Center
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17
BIRMINGHAM
Crocodiles, Bottletree Café

ATLANTA
Panic! at the Disco, Chastain Park Amphitheatre
Queensryche, Center Stage

NASHVILLE
Those Darlins, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill
MONDAY, AUGUST 18
BIRMINGHAM
Regenerates, Bottletree Café

ATLANTA
X, Center Stage

NEW ORLEANS
Toto, House of Blues
TUESDAY, AUGUST 19
NASHVILLE
One Direction, LP Field

ATLANTA
OneRepublic, Aaron’s Amphitheatre, Lakewood
Tori Amos, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center

NEW ORLEANS
T-Pain, House of Blues
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 20
BIRMINGHAM
MissUsed, Cajun Steamer

NASHVILLE
Mark Chesnutt, James E. Ward Agricultural Center
THURSDAY, AUGUST 21
NEW ORLEANS
OneRepublic, UNO Lakefront Arena

MONTGOMERY
Crossing Main, The Mellow Mushroom

About The Author

Publisher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.