ROAD TRIP//SOUTHEASTERN CONCERTS AND EVENTS

FRIDAY, APRIL 24
BIRMINGHAM
Slayer, Iron City
Modern Measure, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Christopher Titus, Chan Auditorium
Rodney Carrington, Von Braun Concert Hall

ATLANTA
Bob Dylan, Fabulous Fox Theatre
Richard Cheese, Center Stage
Lil Dicky, The Masquerade
Cartel, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
Ten Out of Tenn, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Gov’t Mule, Saenger Theatre
Lettuce, The Civic Theater
Anders Osbourne, House of Blues
saturday, APRIL 25
BIRMINGHAM
Little Raine Band, Zydeco

MONTGOMERY
Terry Turner, Millbrook Theatre
Shane Owens, Double Branch
Jessie Lynn, Montgomery Motor Speedway

ATLANTA
Chris Hardwick, Variety Playhouse
All Time Low, The Masquerade
Walk the Moon, Tabernacle
NASHVILLE
Guilty Pleasures, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill

NEW ORLEANS
Trombone Shorty, Saenger Theatre
Father John Misty, The Civic Theater
Dead Feat, Howlin’ Wolf
Galactic, Tipitina’s
sUNday, APRIL 26
BIRMINGHAM
Kevin Hart, BJCC
Marilyn Manson, Iron City
Scott Weiland & the Wildabouts, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Chicago, Von Braun Concert Hall

ATLANTA
Buckcherry, The Masquerade

NEW ORLEANS
Slayer, The Civic Theater
JJ Grey and Mofro, Tipitina’s
MONDAY, APRIL 27
ATLANTA
Death Cab for Cutie, Fabulous Fox Theatre
Hollywood Undead, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
Bob Dylan, TPAC Andrew Jackson Theater
Ryan Adams, Ryman Auditorium
The Time Jumpers, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill
TUESDAY, APRIL 28
BIRMINGHAM
Halestorm and The Pretty Reckless, Iron City

ATLANTA
Godsmack, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Rachel Brathen, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

NEW ORLEANS
Slash, House of Blues
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29
BIRMINGHAM
Crown the Empire, Zydeco

ATLANTA
Earl Sweatshirt, The Masquerade

NASHVILLE
Rachel Brathen, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom
Death Cab for Cutie, Ryman Auditorium
Natalie Prass, High Watt

NEW ORLEANS
Bob Dylan, Saenger Theatre
Walk the Moon, House of Blues
THURSDAY, APRIL 30
BIRMINGHAM
Periphery, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Anthony Hamilton, Von Braun Concert Hall

MONTGOMERY
Chicago, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

NASHVILLE
Of Mice and Men, Rocketown
FRIDAY, MAY 1
BIRMINGHAM
The Delta Saints, Zydeco

ATLANTA
Lewis Black, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre
Steve Winwood, Fabulous Fox Theatre
Iration, Variety Playhouse

NASHVILLE
Zac Brown Band, Bridgestone Arena
Shen Yun, TPAC Andrew Jackson Theater
The Color Morale, Rocketown

NEW ORLEANS
Primus, The Civic Theater
SATURDAY, MAY 2
BIRMINGHAM
Slipknot w/ Hatebreed, Oak Mountain Amphitheatre
Steve Winwood, Alys Stephens Center
Mustache the Band, Zydeco

MONTGOMERY
Black Jacket Symphony, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

ATLANTA
Doobie Brothers w/ Don Felder, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encre Park
Celtic Women, Fabulous Fox Theatre

NASHVILLE
In Flames, Marathon Music Works
In This Moment, Mercy Lounge/Cannery Ballroom

NEW ORLEANS
Blackberry Smoke, House of Blues
Zappa Plays Zappa, Tipitina’s
SUNDAY, MAY 3
BIRMINGHAM
Diarrhea Planet, Saturn

ATLANTA
Tesla, Tabernacle
The Midtown Men, Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre

NASHVILLE
John Fogerty, Carl Black Chevy Woods Amphitheater
MONDAY, MAY 4
BIRMINGHAM
The Used and Chevelle, Iron City
TUESDAY, MAY 5
BIRMINGHAM
Five Finger Death Punch, Iron City
Celtic Women, BJCC

NEW ORLEANS
The Pixies, The Civic Theater
WEDNESDAY, MAY 6
NEW ORLEANS
Oliver Dragojevic, Saenger Theatre
THURSDAY, MAY 7
BIRMINGHAM
The Pixies, Iron City
Hozier, The Alabama Theatre

HUNTSVILLE
Jay Leno, Von Braun Concert Hall

About The Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.