ROAD TRIP//SOUTHERN CONCERTS & EVENTS

MONDAY, APRIL 13
BIRMINGHAM
Blue Man Group, BJCC

NASHVILLE
The Decemberists, Ryman Auditorium
The Time Jumpers, 3rd and Lindsley Bar and Grill
TUESDAY, APRIL 14
BIRMINGHAM
I Prevail, Zydeco

ATLANTA
OK Go, The Buckhead Theatre
Jeremy Enigk, The Masquerade
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15
BIRMINGHAM
The Acacia Strain, Zydeco

MONTGOMERY
Bob Dylan, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

ATLANTA
Tesla, Tabernacle

NASHVILLE
Primus, Ryman Auditorium
Hannibal Buress, James K. Polk Theater

NEW ORLEANS
Lady Lamb, Gasa Gasa
Wild Child, Freret Street PubliQ House
THURSDAY, APRIL 16
BIRMINGHAM
Zappa Plays Zappa, Iron City
David Feherty, The Alabama Theatre
Turbo Suit, Zydeco
ATLANTA
David Sedaris, Fabulous Fox Theatre

NASHVILLE
Impractical Jokers, James K. Polk Theater
FRIDAY, APRIL 17
BIRMINGHAM
Hinder, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Kozmic Mama, Hopper’s Bar and Grill

ATLANTA
Dave Chappelle, Tabernacle
Bryan Adams, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Hot Tuna, Variety Playhouse

NASHVILLE
Joel McHale, Ryman Auditorium
Wild Child, High Watt
SATURDAY, APRIL 18
BIRMINGHAM
Roberta Flack, BJCC
California & Montreal Guitar Trios, Alys Stephens Center

ATLANTA
Zappa Plays Zappa, Variety Playhouse

NASHVILLE
Frank Caliendo, James K. Polk Theater
Nick Kroll and John Mulaney, Ryman Auditorium
Eddie Money, Nashville Municipal Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Youngblood Hawke, House of Blues
Papadosio, Tipitina’s
SUNDAY, APRIL 19
HUNTSVILLE
Eddie Money, Von Braun Concert Hall

ATLANTA
Flyleaf, The Masquerade
The Waterboys, Variety Playhouse

NASHVILLE
Kevin Hart, Bridgestone Arena
Anjelah Johnson, Ryman Auditorium

NEW ORLEANS
Sleater-Kinney, The Civic Theater
The Waxahatchee, Gasa Gasa
Nick Offerman and Megan Mullally, Mahalia Jackson Theater
MONDAY, APRIL 20
BIRMINGHAM
Dave Chappelle, The Alabama Theatre
Diana Krall, Alys Stephens Center

NEW ORLEANS
Tyler the Creator, House of Blues
The Ting Tings, One Eyed Jacks
TUESDAY, APRIL 21
BIRMINGHAM
Breaking Benjamin, Iron City

ATLANTA
Sleater-Kinney, Tabernacle
Matt and Kim, The Buckhead Theatre
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22
ATLANTA
Breaking Benjamin, Tabernacle
THURSDAY, APRIL 23
BIRMINGHAM
Zoso, WorkPlay Theatre
Motionless in White, Zydeco

HUNTSVILLE
Casting Crowns, Von Braun Concert Hall

MONTGOMERY
Rodney Carrington, Montgomery Performing Arts Center

ATLANTA
The Who, The Arena at Gwinnett Center
Testament and Exodus, The Masquerade
Halestorm w/ The Pretty Reckless, Tabernacle

NEW ORLEANS
Bill Burr, Saenger Theatre

About The Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.